Gearhead RPG Wikia
Advertisement

List of GearHead 1 Mecha by Point Value[]

There are a total of 79 different mecha designs in GearHead 1: Arena. Here is a list of them grouped by Scale Factor and ranked by their Point Values for easy reference.

Note: There are significant differences between GearHead 1 and GearHead 2 and the Point Value of a Mecha in GearHead 1 will not necessarily match that of its counterpart in GearHead 2 and vice versa.

Mechas[]

All mechas available at shops.

Scale Name Type Mass MV TR SE Hands Mounts PV
2 GWR-17 Alba Battroid 33.5t +0 +0 +6 2 4 880918
2 F-2k Aranos Zoanoid 28.5t +0 -3 +4 0 0 202829
1 TDM-8 Badger Battroid 5.0t -1 +0 +4 2 2 64131
2 SAN-X9 Buru Buru Battroid 45.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 106287
2 SAN-X12 Assault Buru Buru Battroid 52.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 127803
2 SAN-X9b Armored Buru Buru Battroid 60.5t -5 -5 +0 2 0 125853
2 SAN-X9c Urban Buru Buru Battroid 47.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 110421
2 SAN-X9d Nova Storm Buru Buru Battroid 57.0t -4 -4 +0 2 0 431012
2 SAN-X9e Phalanx Buru Buru Battroid 45.5t -4 -4 +0 2 0 108542
2 SAN-X9g HeavyFoot Buru Buru Battroid 47.5t -4 -4 +0 2 0 120944
2 CNA-15 Century Battroid 41.5t -3 -3 +1 1 0 185417
2 CHA-01 Chameleon Battroid 31.0t +0 +0 +2 2 0 552845
2 CHA-02b Sniper Chameleon Battroid 34.5t +0 +0 +2 2 0 506934
2 CHA-03 Command Chameleon Battroid 35.5t +0 +0 +2 2 0 664992
2 CHR-3L Chimentero Battroid 93.5t -4 -2 +2 2 5 1964187
2 ITM-01 Claymore Battroid 54.0t -5 -5 -3 2 0 126862
2 RW-2016 Condor Battroid 40.0t -2 -2 +1 2 4 329131
2 SDH-22 Corsair Battroid 42.0t -2 -2 +1 2 1 331542
2 SAN-D1 Daum Battroid 56.0t -3 -3 +1 2 6 278871
2 SAN-D2 Zeta Daum Battroid 50.5t -2 -2 +2 2 6 869552
2 ED-210 Domino Arachnoid 30.0t -4 -1 +2 0 2 268821
1 TPO-X Doom Buggy GroundHugger 5.9t -3 +0 -5 0 1 39023
2 NEC-04 Esher Arachnoid 45.0t -5 -2 -3 0 2 241805
2 EXC-02a Excel Battroid 67.0t -4 -2 -1 1 0 662510
2 TSD-1078 Fenris Zoanoid 36.5t +0 -2 -1 0 2 474226
2 AET-52 Gigas AeroFighter 32.0t -8 -2 -1 0 3 11839660
2 KSP-12 Gobuksan GroundHugger 46.5t -4 -1 -1 0 2 906470
2 MD7 Hariseng Battroid 56.0t -4 -2 +0 2 0 691986
2 HEL-16 Harpy Gerwalk 32.0t -3 -1 +4 2 4 3003145
2 CBG-87 Ice Wind Battroid 39.5t -3 -3 +1 2 4 173405
2 CBG-87b Ice Wind Battroid 40.0t -3 -3 +1 2 4 192123
2 CBG-88d Ice Wind Battroid 45.0t -3 -3 +1 2 4 440856
2 CBG-99 Ice Fox Battroid 51.5t -3 -3 +1 2 4 531981
2 KCF-10c Jos Battroid 48.5t -2 -2 +1 2 2 834825
2 A2400 Joust Battroid 31.5t -2 -2 +1 2 0 166173
2 YD-7 Kojedo Arachnoid 20.5t +0 +0 +2 0 5 437709
2 LGN-05 Longman Battroid 29.5t -1 -1 +4 2 4 1701645
2 AEF Luna II Battroid 34.5t -3 -1 +5 2 0 453849
2 KCF-21a Maanji Battroid 57.5t -3 -2 +5 2 6 1235791
2 CYB-13 Monstrous GroundHugger 104.5t -14 -1 +3 0 0 41162055
2 TD-4 Musketeer Battroid 39.0t -3 -3 +0 0 0 302543
2 MCI-74 Neko Gerwalk 25.5t -3 -1 +0 2 5 581813
2 PL-780 Osprey GroundCar 17.0t -3 -1 -1 0 2 172900
2 OVK-677 Ovaknight Battroid 76.5t -3 -2 +1 2 2 8368222
2 XB-7 Petrach Battroid 26.0t -2 -2 +0 0 1 252847
2 XB-7a Petrach Battroid 26.0t -2 -2 +0 0 1 314379
2 PL-911 Phoenix Battroid 46.5t -1 -1 +2 2 4 989340
2 LCA-1S Puma Battroid 42.0t -2 -2 +2 2 1 413739
2 TN89z Queztal HoverFighter 32.0t -5 -2 +0 0 3 701901
2 GHA-05b Radcliff Battroid 70.0t -4 -2 +2 0 4 1471100
2 TR-92 Razer Arachnoid 18.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 184828
2 TR-93 XS Razer Arachnoid 16.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 238924
2 TR-92-C Hitman Razer Arachnoid 17.0t -1 +0 +3 0 0 215796
2 DF-A Renegade GroundHugger 21.0t -1 +0 -3 0 0 258328
1 LR-2099-8 Rover GroundCar 8.6t -2 -2 +2 0 3 64505
2 RIG-01 Zero Savin Battroid 72.5t -3 -3 +2 2 4 2266855
2 RIG-02 Overkill Savin Battroid 81.0t -3 -3 +2 2 4 1641856
2 RIG-03 Reaper Savin Battroid 67.0t -2 -2 +2 2 4 2260125
2 RIG-04 Fortress Savin Battroid 79.5t -3 -3 +2 2 4 1896924
2 RIG-05 Dragon Savin Battroid 70.5t -2 -2 +2 2 4 2213516
2 SD-76g Scylla Zoanoid 49.5t -2 -5 +3 0 4 382876
1 DOA-13 Strongarm Battroid 6.7t -2 -2 -2 2 1 20388
1 S3 Swan Ornithoid 2.1t -1 -1 +2 0 2 119344
2 THD-35 Thorshammer Battroid 71.0t -4 -4 -2 2 3 488341
2 TR9-01b Beta Trailblazer Battroid 19.0t -1 -1 +2 2 1 268785
2 ULT-16f Ultari GroundHugger 42.0t -6 -3 -3 0 0 64341
2 ULT-16p Ultari GroundHugger 39.0t -6 -3 -3 0 0 127019
2 ULT-16k Ultari GroundHugger 38.5t -6 -3 -3 0 0 277906
2 AD26 Vadel Battroid 45.5t -2 -2 +1 2 2 725708
1 FLC-1 Vespa GroundHugger 1.1t -1 +0 -5 0 0 25813
2 JMS-40 Wasp Ornithoid 28.5t -3 -4 +3 0 3 263833
2 HMC-6 Wolfram Battroid 57.0t -4 -4 -1 2 2 137933
2 WR-106 Wraith AeroFighter 31.0t -8 -4 -2 0 4 194562
2 Z45-60 Zerosaiko Battroid 61.0t -1 -1 +1 2 4 878872

Scale Factor 2[]

Rank Name PV
01 Monstrous 41162055
02 Argoseyer 17243561
03 Gigas 11839660
04 Ovaknight 8072817
05 Gladius 4377037
06 Harpy 3003145
07 Anubis 2630925
08 Zero Savin 2266855
09 Reaper Savin 2260125
10 Dragon Savin 2213516
11 Chimentero 1960411
12 Fortress Savin 1896924
13 Longman 1701645
14 Overkill Savin 1641856
15 Maanji 1231031
16 Radcliff 1173177
17 Gobuksan 908384
18 Alba 880918
19 Zeta Daum 869552
20 Jos 834825
21 Zerosaiko 767910
22 Vadel 727774
23 Queztal 701901
24 Command Chameleon 664992
25 Excel 662510
26 Phoenix 637312
27 Thorshammer 608542
28 Hariseng 584761
29 Neko 581813
30 Luna II 574252
31 Chameleon 552845
32 Ice Fox 531981
33 Sniper Chameleon 506934
34 Ice Wind 88d 440856
35 Kojedo 437709
36 Nova Storm Buru Buru 431012
37 Fenris 351164
38 Puma 335617
39 Scylla 333516
40 Corsair 331542
41 Condor 329131
42 Petrach 7a 314379
43 Musketeer 289461
44 Daum 278871
45 Ultari 16k 278814
46 Domino 268821
47 Trailblazer 268785
48 Wasp 263833
49 Petrach 7 252847
50 Esher 241805
51 XS Razer 238924
52 Renegade 235298
53 Hitman Razer 215796
54 Wraith 194562
55 Ice Wind 87b 192123
56 Aranos 186296
57 Century 185417
58 Razer 184828
59 Ice Wind 87 173405
60 Osprey 172900
61 Joust 166173
62 Claymore 127334
63 Ultari 16p 127019
64 Armored Buru Buru 125853
65 Wolfram 123420
66 HeavyFoot Buru Buru 120944
67 Assault Buru Buru 112143
68 Urban Buru Buru 110421
69 Phalanx Buru Buru 108542
70 Buru Buru 106287
71 Ultari 16f 64341
72 Truck 18905
73 Heavy Transport 17579


Scale Factor 1[]

Rank Name PV
01 Swan 119344
02 Rover 64505
03 Badger 64131
04 Doom Buggy 39023
05 Vespa 25813
06 Strongarm 17920
Advertisement